DatesPremiumEntriesRulesLocationPointsBanquetContact

Reserve the date for the
46th Annual Blue Ribbon Horse Shows
2017 Year-End Awards Banquet

to be held on
February 18th, 2018, Sunday early evening.

Dining, Dancing, Awards and Fun

**************************

Congratulations to our 2016 Year End Banquet Winners!

Blue Ribbon Horse Shows Thanks all exhibitors
for their participation all year long!

If you are a Year-End award winner (it doesn't matter whether you are 1st or last place),
you'll get your name put in a raffle drawing at the banquet if you are in the Western division for
a Blue Ribbon Custom Tack Western Show Saddle,
and then there are separate drawings for those in the English divisions for an English Saddle
and the Halter divisions for a Silver Show Halter.
Must be present to win.
Previous raffle winners are disqualified from winning the same raffle in future years.

You must attend the banquet in order to recieve your awards.

Raffle Sample Photos



 

The 45th Annual
Blue Ribbon Horse Shows
2016 Year-End Awards Banquet Results

One of the highlights of the Banquet are the raffle drawings.
Raffle entries are accummulated by being an award winner
from a division, whether placing 1st or 10th.

Leadline is not included in Raffles

 
 

 


2016 Raffle Winners!


Blue Ribbon Western Show Saddle - Carson Spetka
English Saddle - Debbie Petersen

Silver Halter - Genevieve Stewart
Presented By Kaylee Hamm

Congratulations to the 2016 Raffle Winners!

********

Over-All Champion Winners

Champion - Dezarae Pulver
Reserve Champion - Debbie Petersen

Presented By Kaylee Hamm

Congratulations to our Over-All Winners

**********

Leadline Winners

Champion - Kinsey Fitts
Reserve Champion - Izabella Celinske
3rd Place - Madilynn Bell
4th Place - Chase Gonzalez
Presented By Kaylee Hamm

Congratulations to our LeadLine Winners!

*********

 

Halter Geldings & Stallions - 2 & Under
Champion . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Blind Spot - Cherie Coleman
Reserve . . . . . . . . . Just Empty Every Pocket - Nacomi Rafferty

*********

 
 

Halter Geldings & Stallions - 3 & Over
Champion . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . After The Gold Rush - E: Danielle Miller/O: Mary Plotkin
Reserve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Zips Red Dancer - Dezarae Pulver
3rd Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Extended Play - Debbie Petersen
4th Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Hes Always Zipped - Molly Fisher
5th Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Just Plain Gifted - Patty Johnson
6th Place . . . . . . . . . . . . .Tuf But Fancy - Teresa Hanson

 

 
 


**********

GRAND CHAMPION STALLION/GELDING
Blind Spot - Cherie Coleman

RESERVE CHAMPION STALLION/GELDING
After The Gold Rush - E: Danielle Miller/O: Mary Plotkin


**********

 
 

Halter Mares - 2 & Under
Champion . . . . . . . . . . . Malibu Beach Fanticee - Genevieve Stewart
Reserve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Wild Style - Jean Simmons

********

 
 


Halter Mares - 3 & Over
Champion . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Absoutely Dominating - Chloe Coleman
Reserve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . First Time Everytime - Kaitlyn Fisher
3rd Place . . Gonna Stay Blazed - E: Ronda Beery/O: Danielle Miller
4th Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .IA Invacia - Jamie Ikemoto
5th Place . . . . . . . Pretty Much A Sensation - Carson Spetka

********

GRAND CHAMPION MARES
Absoutely Dominating - Chloe Coleman

 

RESERVE CHAMPION MARES
Malibu Beach Fanticee - Genevieve Stewart

********

 
 

WALK-TROT/JOG - 10 & UNDER - 2 GAITED - Western/English
Champion . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Sissy Dillon
Reserve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Kaitlyn Fisher
3rd Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Gianna Penzkover
4th Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ayana McKnight
5th Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Carson Spetka

 

WALK-TROT/JOG - 11 & OVER - 2 GAITED - Western/English
Champion . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Isabella Pasi
Reserve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ronda Beery
3rd Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Tracie Spetka

 

WALK-TROT/JOG - ALL AGES - 2 GAITED - Western/English
Champion . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Sissy Dillon
Reserve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Patty Johnson
3rd Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ayana McKnight
4th Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Katy Brackett
5th Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Madeline Mohrhauser
6th Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Teresa Hanson
7th Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Tessa Corbet
8th Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Tracie Spetka

 

18 & UNDER WESTERN
Champion . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Savana Lovingood

 

NOVICE WESTERN - All Ages
Champion . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Debbie Petersen
Reserve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Kevin Kuzma
3rd Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Savana Lovingood

 

19 & OVER WESTERN
Champion . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Molly Fisher
Reserve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dezarae Pulver
3rd Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Patty Johnson
4th Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Kevin Kuzma
5th Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . Teresa Hanson

 

OPEN WESTERN
Champion . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dezarae Pulver
Reserve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Savana Lovingood
3rd Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Patty Johnson
4th Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Danielle Miller

 

RANCH HORSE
Champion . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Little Hatrick - Kimmie Dillon
Reserve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Makin It Snappy - Kevin Kuzma
3rd Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Wranglers Driftwood - Heather Turner
4th Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Dun Spun Black - Martha Lefebvre
5th Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . IA Invacia - Jamie Ikemoto

ENGLISH - 18& UNDER
Champion . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Madeline Mohrhauser
Reserve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Casimira Millan

 

NOVICE ENGLISH - All Ages
Champion . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Debbie Petersen
Reserve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Madeline Mohrhauser
3rd Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Tessa Corbet

 

ENGLISH - OPEN
Champion . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dezarae Pulver
Reserve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Katy Brackett
3rd Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Marcella Rierson

 

Congratulations to all
2016 Banquet Award Winners
and all exhibitors for participation all year long!

 

 
 


 


"Like Us" on FaceBook

Follow us on Twitter!


 
 




 
 
 
     
 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Blue Ribbon Awards & Custom Tack
15026 N. Cave Creek Rd • Phoenix, AZ 85032 • Phone: (602) 992-2145

Home Page

www.blueribbonawards.net